Sri Balaji Society, Pune provides career specific contemporary education with a strong emphasis on practical training and overall development of the students.
Sri Balaji Society, Pune

BITM STUDENTS COUNCIL

BITM 2013-2014

President : Arun Nair
Vice President : Neha Soni
Academic Coordinators : Krishnendu Mandal, Rahul Kumar
Discipline Coordinators : Monika Khara, Harshal Dafe
Public Relation Coordinators : Tanya Arora, Santu Biswas
Alumni Coordinators : Shradha Joglekar, Daneshwar Sahu
Seminar Coordinators : Vijesha Malviya, Anand Tawari, Abhishek Srivastava
Cultural & Sports Coordinators : Reshma Ghosh, Aditya Singh, Jonathan Dias
Finance Coordinator : Abhist Kumar


BITM 2012-2013

Ms. Shalini Shivram (Corporate Relations Officer), Ms. Geetu Varyani (Corporate Relations Officer), Mr. Deepanshu Parashar, Mr. Vishal Yadav, Ms. Mansi Guliani, Ms. Shruti, Ms. Vartika Malhotra, Ms. Kshama Raj Gupta, Ms. Geeta Devi, Ms. Ruchika Rathore, Ms. Aparna Shukla, Ms. Mahima Deodhar, Ms. Pragya Khare, Ms. Anita Rao, Mr. Badrinarayan N. K.


BITM 2011-2012

Sonam, Varsha, Ayushi, Payal, Mamata, Ritica, Sharad, Amandeep, Smit, Richa, Shruti, Rahul Gupta, Manikant


BITM 2010-2011

President: Deepshikha Thakur,
Vice President: Prashant Parihar,
Placement Committee: Suhani Kharbanda, Heena Mago, Navneet Shaunak,
Alumni Committee: Apurva Kharoo, Jasgeet Kaur Bagha,
Discipline Committee: Loveena James, Satyajit Acharya,
Seminar Committee: Kriti Srivastava, Nilesh Mittal,
Cultural Committee: Ayesha Tewary, Ravi Yadav,
Academic Committee: Amit Mehta,
System Committee: Nikunj Jain,
Treasurer: Sridhar Jeloka,
Corporate Relations Committee: Deepika Jain, Anju jogi


BITM 2008-2009

Ritesh Agarwal, Anju Verma, Anshul Kapoor, Anshadha Dahima, Mukesh Barasker, Mudita Pandey, Rashmi Bansal, Shilpa Waghdhare, Sonal Kathuria, Soniya Verma, Richa Panwar, Rohit Thomas


BITM 2007-2008

President: Sumit Chadha, Discipline: Gagandeep Singh Soodan, Varun Mahajan,
Cultural Coordinator: Anshul Kashyap, Swati Chabra, Corporate Relations: Muktiketan Behera, Shivangi Maheswari,. Academic Coordinator: Rupesh Shanbhag, Rajat Dhar,
Finance Coordinator: Ranjan Raj, Placement Committee: Prabhakaran, Neetu Sarawat, Hemal D. Shah, Alumni Coordinator: Vijay Krishna C.V., Pallavi Pathak, Vice- President: Neha Agarwal


BITM 2006-2007

President: Abhinav Sharan, Vice-President: Swaaty Nookala Satya, Finance Committee: Vaibhav Kumar, Placement Committee: Himanshu Swami, Charu Shukla, Vijayata Shrivastav,
Discipline Committee: Navneet Singh Harika, Gaurav Bhattacharya, Trishi Vaid,
Cultural Committee: Bhrarat Sharma, Maitri Ramani,
Sports Committee: B. Francis Thomai Michael, Raman Deep Gill,
Academic Committee: Mrinal Ankit, Mugdha Jha,
PR/ Alumni Committee: Faraz Yousuff, Payal Singhal, Anushree Roy,
Seminar Committee: Shailendra Kumar, Selvam R, Khushbhu Goyal, Deepti Agarwal


BITM 2005-2006

President: K. Deepti, Vice-President: Biswakesh Tripathy,
Finance Committee: Daidipya Singh Panwar, Placement Committee: Avneet Manchanda, R.V. Ramakant, Discipline Committee: Nishant Sharma, Amit S. Sherigar,
Cultural & Sports Committee: Ruchi Gupta,Sandeep S. Topale, Bhutada Dheeraj Vishnudas,
Academic/Alumni Committee: Priyamvada Mishra,Atul Chhabra,
Corporate Relations & PR Committee: Shweta Saxena, Avinash Tiwari,
Editorial Committee: Amriten Chatterjee, Sukhwinder Singh Aujla,
Seminar Committee: Amrik Vashishat, George Thomas, Amit Roy


BITM 2004-2005

President: Supreetha Bhagath, Vice-President:,Sumit Singh,
Placement Committee: Sadique M. N.,,Rashmi Vinod,
Discipline Committee: Pavan Mamdi, Kaustabh Narka,
Cultural & Sports Committee: M adhuri Bhotika, Vaibhav Purohit, Kunal Jandia,
Academic Committee: Sujith V., Pavan Kampli, Corporate Relations Committee: Esha Jamwal, Vimal Jacob Thomas, Editorial Committee: Vijay Sarowa, Shivani Sirgaonkar,
PR Committee: Rijo Iype Joseph, Deepak Motwani,
Seminar Committee: Ramakrishna, Makrand K., Naveen Bokka


BITM 2003-2004

President: Vishal Sharma, Discipline: Rupesh Agarwal, Ugameshwara Rao, Rashmi Singhvi,
Cultural Committee: Neeraj K. Jawanjal, Priyanka Banerjee,
Corporate Relations Committee: Sonika Awasthi, R. Harsha,
Academic Committee: Kalyani Dharmadhikari, Uppaluri Venugopal,
Editorial Committee: Sona Mallika Roy, Vasanthan B.,
Bipin Mathew, Placement Committee: Namrata Singh, Madhavan Prabhakaran, Arun C,
Seminar Committee: Vishal V. Deshpande, Preeti Nayya, Deepak Sood,
Public Relations Committee: Deepa Nath, Amey Tingare


BITM 2002-2003

President: Vishal Sharma, Discipline: Rupesh Agarwal, Ugameshwara Rao, Rashmi Singhvi,
Cultural Committee: Neeraj K. Jawanjal, Priyanka Banerjee,
Corporate Relations Committee: Sonika Awasthi, R. Harsha,
Academic Committee: Kalyani Dharmadhikari, Uppaluri Venugopal,
Editorial Committee: Sona Mallika Roy, Vasanthan B., Bipin Mathew,
Placement Committee: Namrata Singh, Madhavan Prabhakaran, Arun C,
Seminar Committee: Vishal V. Deshpande, Preeti Nayya, Deepak Sood,
Public Relations Committee: Deepa Nath, Amey Tingare,
Class Representatives: PGDM (A) - Aman Deep Singh, PGDM (B) - Siddharth Singh

Students Councils

Admission for Year 2016-18 A.Y

Common Admission Process for BIMM, BITM, BIIB, BIMHRD, In 34 Centers All Over India.

Apply Online Click here

Admission for Year 2017-19 Batch

Common Admission Process for BIMM, BITM, BIIB, BIMHRD, In 34 Centers All Over India.

Infrastructure

BITM, BIMM BIIB BIMHRD BLC, BCACS